CURRENT STEERING GROUP

Gemma Mestres (chair 2020)
Year of dissertation: 2012
Academic position: Associate senior lecturer
                               (biträdande universitetslektor)
Department: Material Science and Engineering
(TekNat)

Laia Caja Puigsubira (vice-chair 2020)
Year of dissertation: 2010
Academic position: Reseracher
Department: Medical Biochemistry and Microbiology
(MedFarm)

Malin Johansson
Year of dissertation: 2014
Academic position: Researcher
Department: Chemistry - Ångström
(TekNat)

Alexandra Petrulevich
Year of dissertation: 2016
Academic position: Researcher
Department: Scandinavian Languages
(HumSam)
 

Lindon Moodie
Year of dissertation: 2013
Academic position: Associate senior lecturer
                              (biträdande universitetslektor)
Department: Department of medical chemistry

José Montero Amenedo
Year of dissertation: 2012
Academic position: Researcher
Department: Engineering Sciences
(TekNat)

Diana Spiegelberg
Academic position: Postdoc
Department: Immunology, Genetics and Pathology
(MedFarm)

Vinay Kumar 
Academic position: Surgeon (Clinician)
Department: Surgical Sciences
(MedFarm)

Anna Diez Escudero
Academic position: Postdoc
Department: Medical biochemistry and microbiology
(MedFarm)

BojanaJakic

Bojana Jakic
Year of dissertation: 2017
Academic position: Researcher
Department: Immunology, genetics and pathology
(MedFarm)

Helen Wang
Year of dissertation: 2009
Academic position: Researcher
Department: Medical biochemistry and microbiology
(MedFarm)

Carlos Palo Nieto
Year of dissertation: 2013
Academic position: Postdoctoral Researcher
Department: Material Science and Engineering
(TekNat)

Chao Zhang
Year of dissertation: 2013
Academic position: Associate senior lecturer
                               (biträdande universitetslektor)
Department: Chemistry-Ångström Laboratory
(TekNat)

MAdlenH

Madlen Hubert
Year of dissertation: 2013
Academic position: Researcher
Department: Pharmacy 
(MedFarm)

SusanneLager

Susanne Lager
Year of dissertation: 2010
Academic position: Researcher
Department: Women’s and Children’s Health
(MedFarm)

Nicolas W

Nicholas Wiltsher
Year of dissertation: 2012
Academic position: Associate senior lecturer 
                               (biträdande universitetslektor)
Department: Philosophy
(HumSam)


 

Administrator

İlknur Bayrak Pehlivan
Year of dissertation: 2013
Academic position: Researcher
Department: Materials Science and Engineering
(TekNat)

Senior advisors

Elisabeth Bolund
Year of dissertation: 2009
Academic position: Assistant professor (forskarassistent)
Department: Ecology and Genetics (TekNat)

Andrea Hinas
Year of dissertation: 2007
Academic position: Researcher (group leader)
Department: Cell and Molecular Biology (TekNat)
 

Magnus Lundgren
Year of dissertation: 2007
Position: Head of facility, SciLifeLab Ancient DNA platform
 

Sanna Koskiniemi (steering group member 2012-2017)
Year of dissertation: 2010
Academic position: Senior lecturer
Department: Cell and Molecular Biology (TekNat)

Anna Rosling (steering group member 2013-2016)
Academic position: Senior Lecturer
Department: Ecology and Genetics (TekNat)
Linus Sandegren (steering group member 2011-2016)
Year of dissertation: 2004
Academic position: Senior lecturer
Department: Medical Biochemistry and Microbiology (MedFarm)

Previous Steering Group Members

2019- Anna Diez Escudero (Surgical Sciences)
2019- Diana Spiegelberg (Surgical Sciences/Immunology, Genetics and Pathology)
2019- Lindon Moodie (Medical Chemistry)
2019- Vinay Kumar (Surgical sciences)
2018-2019 Annelie Drakman (History of Science and Ideas)
2018-2019 Anthony Yau (Immunology, Genetics and Pathology)
2018- Gemma Mestres (Department of Engineering Sciences)
2018- José Montero Amenedo (Engineering Sciences)
2018- Laia Caja Puigsubira (chair 2019, Medical Biochemistry and Microbiology)
2018- Malin Johansson (Chemistry-Ångström)
2018 Helga Sadowski (Informatics and Media)
2017-2019 Dolly Kothawala (Ecology and Genetics)
2017-2019 Ronald van den Berg (chair 2018, vice-chair 2019, Psychology)
2017-2019 Therese Monstad (Informatics and Media)
2017-2018 Mohammad Sarraf (Institute for Housing and Urban Research)
2017-2018 Peter Lönn (Immunology, Genetics and Pathology)
2017-2018 Sabine Otto (Peace and Conflict)
2017- Alexandra Petrulevich (Scandinavian languages)
2017 Frances Deegan (Earth Sciences)
2016-2019 Elisabeth Bolund (chair 2017, vice chair 2018, administrator 2019, Ecology and Genetics)
2016-2018 Erik Marklund (Chemistry-BMC)
2016-2018 Lionel Guy (Medical Biochemistry and Microbiology)
2016-2018 Maria Hahlin (Vice-chair 2016, Physics and Astronomy)
2016-2018 Mio Fredriksson
2016-2018 Reza Younesi (Chemistry-Ångström)
2016-2017 Brian Mautz
2014-2018 Sanna Koskiniemi (Cell and Molecular Biology)
2013-2018 Carl Caleman (Chair 2016, Physics and Astronomy)
2013-2014 Emily Nelson
2013 Anders Jonsson
2013 Anna Rosling (EBC)
2012-2019 Andrea Hinas (JF administrator 2016-2019, Cell and Molecular Biology)
2012-2018 Magnus Lundgren (vice chair 2017-2018, Cell and Molecular Biology)
2012-2013 Alexander Ringholm
2012 Eszter Borbas
2012 Lina Thorvaldson
2012 Lukasz Pilarski
2012 Maria Liljas Stålhandske
2011 Anna Nordlund
2011 Annika Pohl
2010-2016 Linus Sandegren
2010-2013 Peter Diner
2010-2011 Emmanuelle Göthelid (Vice chair 2011)
2010 Andreas Jonsson
2010 Johan Söderström
2010 Per‐Henrik Edqvist (Administrator 2009-2010)
2009-2011 Johannes Westerberg (Humsam)
2009-2011 Julien Ochala (MedFarm)
2009 Ana Morandeira (TekNat)
2009 Anna Erlandsson (MedFarm)
2009 Carla Puglia (TekNat)
2009 Joseph Samec (Chair 2011, MedFarm)
2008-2012 Silke Langenheder (TekNat)
2008-2011 Madeliene Le Greves (MedFarm)
2008-2009 Charlotta Turner (TekNat)
2008-2009 Malin Andersson (Chair 2009, MedFarm)
2008-2009 Robert Fredriksson (MedFarm)
2008-2009 Suparna Sanyal (TekNat)
2008-2009 Ulf Holmbäck (MedFarm)
2008 Anna Erlandsson (MedFarm)
2008 Anna Lobell (MedFarm)
2008 Anna Vallstedt (MedFarm)
2008 Christian Sundberg (MedFarm)
2008 Erika Roman (MedFarm)
2008 Klas Abelson (MedFarm)
2008 Lina Emilsson (MedFarm)
2008 Tobias Sjöblom (MedFarm)
2008 Åsa Fex-Svenningsen (Chair 2008, MedFarm)
2008 Åsa MacKenzie (MedFarm)
2007-2011 Ted Morrow (Chairman 2007, 2010-2011 Administrator)
2006-2011 Karin Stensjö (TekNat)
2006-2010 Ari Tryggvason (Chair 2006, TekNat)
2006-2010 Raimund Feifel (Chair 2007-2008, TekNat)
2006-2009 Annika Pohl (Chair 2009-2010, TekNat)
2006-2009 Henrik Ottosson (TekNat)
2006-2009 Sascha Ott (TekNat)
2006-2008 Asa Fex Svenningsen (MedFarm)
2006-2008 Axel Malqvist (TekNat)
2006-2008 Hans-Christian Becker (TekNat)
2006-2008 Pia Thorngren